Awards

» The Best School for Integration of Technology
 
» The Best School by(NTSC)
 
» The Best School in Ahmedabad
 
» The Best Institutional Architectural
 

Staff List

Heads

SL No.

Name

Designation

1

Surender Sachdeva

Principal

2

Vandna Joshi

Sr. Vice Principal

3

Neera Pandey

Vice Principal

4

Sabina Sawhney

Head Mistress

5

Monita Dash

Incharge Sr Secondary

6

Bharti Hingorani

Incharge Pre Primary


Teachers

SL No.

Name

Designation

1

Aanchal Chopra

PGT

2

Ajitsinh Solanki

PGT

3

Alpa Biju

PGT

4

Anita Jacob

PGT

5

Anup Joshi

PGT

6

Bandita Roy

PGT

7

Bharti Dighe

PGT

8

Bijoya Mitra

PGT

9

Chhaya Acharya

PGT

10

Ishita Roy

PGT

11

Janki Srinivasan

PGT English

12

Krishna Mukherjee

PGT

13

Meenakumari Damre

PGT

14

Nina Jani

PGT

15

Parthiv Dave

PGT

16

Preetha Nambiar

PGT

17

Pushpa Nair

PGT

18

R.Umamaheshwari

PGT

19

Rinku Basu

PGT

20

Ruchira Jha

PGT

21

Satheesan P .

PGT

22

Seema Menon

PGT Commerce

23

Shatrunjay Singh

PGT Physics

24

Smita Gambhir

PGT Commerce

25

Smita Nair

PGT

26

Umesh Sharma

PGT

27

Vibhuti Singh

PGT

28

Vishal Solanki

PGT

29

Alka Girdhar

TGT

30

Alpesh Jain

TGT

31

Anju Rastagi

TGT

32

Anuja Bharadwaj

TGT

33

Anupama Shivkumar Prasad

TGT

34

Anurag Sengar

TGT

35

Arti Maheshwari

TGT

36

Bhavna Ranpura

TGT

37

Bhavna Shukla

TGT

38

Bindiya Trichal

TGT

39

Chandulal Vasoya

TGT

40

Devang Trivedi

TGT

41

Dharmendra Singh

TGT

42

Dipak Pithadia

TGT

43

Dipali  Bist

TGT

44

Divakar Joshi

TGT

45

Gayatri Shinde

TGT

46

H.R.Sundresha

TGT

47

Hemlata Vaid

TGT

48

Hukam Singh Verma

TGT

49

Jennifer Emmanuel

TGT

50

Jitendra Sukhiya

TGT

51

Joyoti Ganguly

TGT

52

Joyshree Rao

TGT

53

Juliee A.Z.

TGT

54

Jyoti Hotchandani

TGT

55

Jyoti Raghuvanshi

TGT

56

Kalyani Honrao

TGT

57

Kehul Purohit

TGT

58

Kushal Solanki

TGT Physics

59

Leena Batra

TGT

60

Leena Parekh

TGT English

61

Livy Thomas

TGT

62

Mahasweta Ghosh

TGT

63

Malvika Sharma

TGT

64

Mandeep Kaur

TGT

65

Manjula Pant

TGT

66

Meenakshi Kaul

TGT Math

67

Minaxi Rathod

TGT

68

Mousumi Mondal

TGT

69

Neetu Bhardwaj

TGT English

70

Nidhi Bhatnagar

TGT

71

Nipa Raja

TGT

72

Nirav Vasavada

TGT

73

Nirmala Sharma

TGT

74

Nishith Raval

TGT

75

Noble Thomas

TGT

76

Parag Joshipura

TGT

77

Parth Siriya

TGT

78

Poonam Chaurasia

TGT

79

Poonam Dixit

TGT

80

Puja Dadwal

TGT

81

Ranjana Ranjan

TGT

82

Rutu  Chauhan

TGT

83

Sajala Krishna

TGT English

84

Sajita Nair

TGT

85

Samir Vakharia

TGT

86

Sangeeta Bhatnagar

TGT

87

Sangeeta Rath

TGT

88

Sangeeta Srivastava

TGT

89

Sangita Arora

TGT

90

Sheela Sai Prakash Nair

TGT

91

Sheetal Tiwari

TGT

92

Shivani Sarin

TGT

93

Shweta Dalal

TGT

94

Sonika Arora

TGT

95

Sudipta Chatopadhyay

TGT

96

Suja Jose

TGT

97

Suman Trivedi

TGT

98

Sumana Biswas

TGT

99

Sushma Pandya

TGT

100

Swapanal Khirwadkar

TGT

101

Swati Pawar

TGT SST

102

Swati Purohit

TGT

103

Tulika Saha

TGT

104

Urmila Sharma

TGT

105

Urvashi Dasgupta

TGT

106

Vanishree Jena

TGT

107

Veena Mathur

TGT

108

Veena Singh

TGT

109

Vibha Tiwari

TGT

110

Vineeta Johri

TGT

111

Deepa Rajaram

PRT

112

Beverly Ann Court

PRT

113

Shivani Dwivedi

PRT

114

Nilima Sinha

PRT

115

Saminder Kaur Guliani

PRT

116

Mini Nair

PRT

117

Anju Pacchigar

PRT

118

Kumud Sharma

PRT

119

Deepa Mody

PRT

120

Tejal Vyas

PRT

121

Rupal Parikh

PRT

122

Parul Yagnik

PRT

123

Rupika Agrawal

PRT

124

Aashka Vasudeva

PRT

125

Kanchan Bawa

PRT

126

Bharti Chhetri

PRT

127

Sushim Varma

PRT

128

Swati Pandya

PRT

129

Sujata Jivani

PRT

130

Sushma Saini

PRT

131

Neetu Shali

PRT

132

Kadmbari  Rajyaguru

PRT

133

Sunita Daniel

PRT

134

R.Vidya

PRT

135

Kushang Talati

PRT

136

Monika Somaiya

PRT

137

Avani Shah

PRT

138

Sagufta Munshi

PRT

139

Hemlata Rathore

PRT

140

Aarti Vyas

PRT

141

Shardul Brahmchari

PRT

142

Gopi Thakar

PRT

143

Ketan Sharma

PRT

144

Kiran Pamnani

PRT

145

Simi Arora

PRT

146

Reena Jha

PRT

147

Inderjeet Rajput

PRT

148

Mihir Kapalia

PRT

149

Harvinder Kaur

PRT

150

Priyanka Kanwar

PRT

151

Ruchika Sobti

PRT

152

Bharat Raval

PRT

153

Varsha Rajput

PRT

154

Chintan Vasavda

PRT

155

Nidhi Sharma

PRT

156

Indrani Ganguly

PRT

157

Meena Bhatt

PRT

158

Bikashsingh Rawat

PRT

159

Pooja Singh

PRT

160

Pooja Bachani

PRT

161

Aarushi Raja

PRT

162

Bhavika Narielwala

PRT

163

Renuka Pillai

PRT

164

Diviya Purohit

PRT

165

Tanu Shrivastava

PRT

166

Uma Singh

PRT

167

Kunjita Sircar

PRT

168

Jaswin Bhatnagar

PRT

169

Preeti Saxena

PRT

170

Sana Khan

PRT

171

Sangeeta Chakraborty

PRT

172

Pratima Chopra

PRT

173

Poonam Thapliyal

PRT

174

Palak Patel

PRT

175

Rajam Nair

PRT

176

Riddhi Oza

PRT

177

Pratibha Kanungo

PRT

178

Preeti Shah

PRT

179

Anjali Arora

PRT

180

Navita Kalia

PRT

181

Zoovi Khan

PRT

182

Rakhi Shroff

PRT

183

Nikita Jotaniya

PRT

184

Dipti Desai

PRT

185

Niyati Agrawal

PRT

186

Sarika Singh

PRT - Art & Craft

187

Devika Wala

PRT Councelor

188

Dipika Patil

PRT Councelor (Health Wellness Teacher)

189

Rachana Sharma

PRT Hindi

190

Alhamira Shaikh

Pre-Primary Teacher

191

Ananditaa Palit

Pre-Primary Teacher

192

Bijal Pandit

Pre-Primary Teacher

193

Chandni Sharma

Pre-Primary Teacher

194

Chilka Patel

Pre-Primary Teacher

195

Kshama Rajput

Pre-Primary Teacher

196

Meenakshi Gulati

Pre-Primary Teacher

197

Meeta Halani

Pre-Primary Teacher

198

Neha Shah

Pre-Primary Teacher

199

Pankti Dave

Pre-Primary Teacher

200

Pooja Trehan

Pre-Primary Teacher

201

Rashmi Nakra

Pre-Primary Teacher

202

Reena Patel

Pre-Primary Teacher

203

Ritu Bhatia

Pre-Primary Teacher

204

Seema Jha

Pre-Primary Teacher

205

Shachi Pandya

Pre-Primary Teacher

206

Shweta Bhutra

Pre-Primary Teacher

207

Swati Patel

Pre-Primary Teacher

208

Swati Prasad

Pre-Primary Teacher

209

Neha Anand

Main Teacher

210

Alka Gupta

Co Teacher

211

Rajni Makwana

Co Teacher

212

Reshma Shaikh

Co Teacher

213

Antrix Patel

Football Coach

214

Arjun Savjani

Basketball Coach

215

Happy Christian

Western Music Instructor

216

Hardik Vaidya

Athletic Coach

217

Nileshkumar Chavda

COACH

218

Ruchika Maheshwari

Dance Instructor

219

Shirali Shah

Aerobics Instructor

220

Snehal Dave

Dance Activity Teacher


Administrative

SL No.

Name

Designation

1

Ajay Sinh Solanki

Jr. Officer Admin

2

Ajit Nair

HR Officer

3

Ambrish Siddhpura

Sr. HR Executive

4

Ankit Punjabi

Portal Administrator

5

Anshula Srivastava

Jr. Librarian

6

Arjun Singh Rajput

Office Assistant

7

Arvind Thakor

Lab Attendant

8

Darshan Contractor

System Administrator

9

Dhrumilkumar Patel

Officer Accounts

10

Dipti Kotai

Sr. Officer Admin

11

Disha Mankad

Office Assistant

12

Divyesh Vyas

Accountant

13

Dolly  Nagpal

Sr. Officer Transport

14

Hardik Trivedi

Lab Assistant

15

Jayanti Makwana

Lab Assistant

16

Jignesh Prajapati

Computer Lab Asst

17

Kalpana Makwana

JR. Assistant Librarian

18

Kirit Gohel

Sr. Officer Accounts

19

Komal Vaghela

Jr. Librarian

20

Maithili Raval

Office Assistant

21

Manish Mistry

Technical Supervisor

22

Naresh Patel

Jr. Officer Admin

23

Nimisha Rana

Part Time Nurse

24

Nitin Dave

Electrician

25

Padmini Kamble

Nurse

26

Pooja Chaturvedi

Office Assistant

27

Prabhav Mistry

Assistant Manager System

28

Prafulla Gajjar

Officer Admin

29

Rajeshvar Chenna

Lab Assistant

30

Ravi Mistri

Lab Assistant

31

Santosh Singh Kushwah

Estate Manager

32

Sapna Kerketta

Medical Officer

33

Shivpratap Sinh Rajput

Assistant Manager Admin

34

Suresh Senma

Mason Plumber

35

Swati Rao

Admin Officer

36

Umesh Sawant

Sr. Manager Transport

37

Usha Parikh

JR. Assistant Librarian

38

Vihangi J Bhavsar

Office Assistant